OWNERS AND BREEDERS OF THE SEVENTEENTH AND EIGHTEENTH CENTURIES

THE CREATORS OF THE THOROUGHBRED RACEHORSE


The racing of Running Horses for the purposes of gambling had long been established in England by the time it was banned, along with theatres, dancing and Christmas festivities, by Oliver Cromwell's Commonwealth. The Restoration of Charles II in 1660 saw the resumption of horse racing and the beginning of a breeding process that resulted in the production of the Thoroughbred Racehorse.

There is much confusion surrounding the identities, dates and pedigrees of the horses of the seventeenth and eighteenth centuries. The absence of names and dates for most of the mares, the custom of referring to imported oriental stallions by the names of their successive owners, horses known by more than one name and horses with identical names, has left us with a mass of unreliable, contradictory and sometimes downright impossible pedigrees.

In order to identify and date the horses of this period it is essential to know the owners and breeders of this period. They were members of the royal family, the nobility and the landed gentry, of well documented family histories, interrelated and were, with few exceptions, descendants of or married to descendants of Henry I.


ALPHABETICAL LIST OF OWNERS AND BREEDERS

WILLIAM AISLABIE (1704-)
Breeder of Bucephalus and Poor Robin
Sir RALPH ASSHETON 2nd Baronet (1651-1716)
Breeder of Fox and Fox-Cub
GEORGE BAKER
'Last of the George Bakers' 
JOHN BARTLETT of Nutwith Coate, near Masham, Yorkshire (1707-1769)
Owner of Bartlett's Childers
CHARLES BENNET 1st Earl of Tankerville (-1722)
Owner of Bay Wilkinson
HENRY BENNET Earl of Arlington (1618-1685)
Owner of Arlington Barb Mare
WILLIAM BENTINCK 2nd Duke of Portland (1708-1762)
Owner of Portland Arabian
PEREGRINE BERTIE 2nd Duke of Ancaster (1686-1742)
Breeder of Gentleman, Romp and Look-at-me-lads
ROBERT BERTIE 1st Duke of Ancaster (-1722)
Owner of Oldfield Mare
WILLOUGHBY BERTIE 4th Earl of Abingdon (1740-1799)
Breeder of Potoooooooo
HUGH BETHELL (-1752)
Owner of Bethell's Arabian
THOMAS BLADEN (1697-1780)
Owner of Bladen's Grey Horse
GEORGE BOWES (1701-1760)
Breeder of Cato, Romulus and Remus
WILLIAM BOWES (1657-1707)
Owner of Bowes Byerley Turk mare
Sir FRANCIS BOYNTON 8th Baronet (1777-1832)
Owner of one of the half-bred brothers to Spitfire, the grandam of Muley Moloch
FRANCIS BROWNE 4th Viscount Montague (-1708)
Breeder of Whiteshirt mare
Sir JOHN BROWNLOW 5th Baronet (-1754)
Owner of Brownlow Turk
GEORGE BRUDENELL 3rd Earl of Cardigan (1685-1732)
Owner of Cardigan Colt
Sir CHARLES BUNBURY 6th Baronet (1740-1821)
Owner of Diomed
ROBERT BURDETT (1670-1716)
Owner of Vixen and breeder of Old Child Mare, Young Child Mare and Whimsey
ROBERT BYERLEY (1660-1714)
Owner of Byerley's Turk
WILLIAM CAPELL 3rd Earl of Essex (1697-1743)
Owner of Smiling Ball
WILLIAM CAVENDISH 2nd Duke of Devonshire (1673-1729)
Owner of Basto, Old Scar and Childers
LEONARD CHILDERS of Carr House, near Doncaster, Yorkshire (1673-1748)
Breeder of Childers and Bartlett's Childers
Sir HUGH CHOLMLEY 4th Baronet (1632-1689)
Owner of Cholmondeley's Barb Mare
JOHN CHURCHILL 1st Duke of Marlborough (1650-1722)
Owner of Marlborough Little Mountain Barb
CHARLES COCKAYNE 5th Viscount Cullen (1710-)
Owner of Cullen Arabian
EDWARD COKE (1701-1733)
Owner of Coke's Arabian, later known as Godolphin Arabian
CHARLES COLYEAR 2nd Earl of Portmore (1700-1785)
Owner of Squirt
ANTHONY ASHLEY COOPER 1st Earl of Shaftesbury (1621-1683)
Owner of Shaftesbury Turk
VELTERS CORNWALL
Owner of Hutton's Spot and Redstreak
WILLIAM CROFTS Baron Crofts of Saxham (1611-1677)
Master of the Horse to James, Duke of York. Had charge of the young Duke of Monmouth who took
the name Crofts
OLIVER CROMWELL Lord Protector (1599-1658)
Banned gambling and horse racing
WILLIAM Duke of Cumberland (1721-1765)
Breeder of King Herod and Eclipse
HENRY CURWEN (1661-1725)
Owner of Curwen's Bay Barb
Elizabeth (Betty) Darcy
Owner of Darcy's Pet Mare
JAMES DARCY the elder (1617-1673)
Studmaster to Charles II
JAMES DARCY the younger 1st Baron Darcy (1650-1731)
Owner of Woodcock
ROBERT DARCY 3rd Earl of Holderness (1681-1721)
Owner of Holderness Turk
HENRY DARLEY (-1720)
Second owner of Darley's Arabian
JOHN BREWSTER DARLEY (1670-1743)
Third owner of Darley's Arabian
RICHARD DARLEY (1631-1706)
First owner of Darley's Arabian
THOMAS DUNCOMBE (I) of Helmsley Park, Yorkshire (1683-1746)
Owner of Dart
THOMAS DUNCOMBE (II) of Helmsley Park, Yorkshire (1724-1779)
Breeder of Ceres
JAMES LENOX NAPER DUTTON (1713-1776)
Breeder of Merlin by Second and owner of Old England and Trimmer
Sir JOHN DUTTON 2nd Baronet (1683-1743)
Breeder of Bajazet
Sir ROBERT EDEN 3rd Baronet (1718-1755)
Breeder of Spilletta
JOHN EGERTON (1679-1724)
Breeder of Egerton Nanny
SCROPE EGERTON 1st Duke of Bridgewater (1681-1745)
Owner of Ashridge Ball and Bridgewater Star
Sir ROBERT FAGG 3rd Baronet (1673-1736)
Owner of Fagg's Goldenlocks
THOMAS FAIRFAX 3rd Baron Fairfax (1612-1671)
Owner of Fairfax's Morocco Barb
Sir EVERARD FAWKENER Knight (1684-1758)
Owner of Fawkener's Grey Turk
Sir JOHN FENWICK 3rd Baronet (1644-1696)
Owner of Fenwick Barb
WILLIAM FENWICK of Bywell (1722-1782)
Owner of Match'em
JAMES FITZ-JAMES Duke of Berwick (1670-1734)
Importer of Lister's Turk
AUGUSTUS FITZROY 3rd Duke of Grafton (1735-1811)
Breeder of Promise, Prunella and Penelope
TREGONWELL FRAMPTON of Moreton, Dorsetshire (1641-1727)
Keeper of the Running Horses at Newmarket to William III, Anne, George I and George II. He was
styled, for a great number of years, the Father of the Turf. He died March 12, 1727, aged 86
ROBERT RAIKES FULTHORPE
Owner of Bethell's Woodcock
Sir EDWARD GASCOIGNE 6th Baronet (-1750)
Third owner of Gascoigne's Arabian
Sir JOHN GASCOIGNE 5th Baronet (1662-1723)
Second owner of Gascoigne's Arabian
Sir THOMAS GASCOIGNE 4th Baronet (1659-1718)
First owner of Gascoigne's Arabian
FRANCIS GODOLPHIN 2nd Earl of Godolphin (1678-1766)
Owner of Godolphin Arabian
Sir WILLIAM GORING 3rd Baronet (1659-1724)
Owner of Goring's Foreign Horse
JOHN GOWER 1st Earl Gower (1694-1754)
Owner of Gower Stallion
Sir THOMAS GRESLEY 2nd Baronet (-1699)
Owner of Gresley's Arabian called Bay Roan
EDWARD GRIFFIN 1st Baron Griffin
Owner of Griffin's Roan Horse, winner of a Royal Plate in 1681
Sir EDWARD HALES 3rd Baronet (1645-1695)
Owner of Hales Bay Turk
Sir JAMES HARINGTON 6th Baronet (1706-1782)
Owner of Traveller
ROBERT HARLEY 1st Earl of Oxford (1661-1724)
Owner of Oxford Dun Arabian
Sir HENRY HARPUR 5th Baronet (1709-1748)
Owner of Blaze
JOHN HERVEY 1st Earl of Bristol (1665-1751)
Owner of Mostyn or Bristol Grasshopper and Hog
Sir ARTHUR HESILRIGE 7th Baronet (-1763)
Owner of Ringtail Galloway and breeder of Miss Patch
JOHN HOLLES 1st Duke of Newcastle (1662-1711)
Owner of Newcastle Turk and Pagett Arabian
CHARLES HOWARD 3rd Earl of Carlisle (1669-1738)
Breeder of Carlisle Gelding
JOHN HOWE 1st Baron Chedworth (1688-1742)
Breeder of Regulus and owner of Howe's Foxhunter and Grey Robinson
JOHN THYNNE HOWE 2nd Baron Chedworth (-1762)
Breeder of Moses and Chedworth Foxhunter
JOHN HUTTON II (1657-1731)
Owner of Hutton's Bay Barb, Hutton's Grey Barb and Hutton's Royal Colt
JOHN HUTTON III (1691-1768)
Breeder of Marske and owner of Hutton's Spot
JAMES JESSOP 2nd Baron Darcy (-1733)
Owner of Old Montague Mare
AUGUSTUS KEPPEL (1725-1786)
Importer of the Duke of Cumberland's Barb Mare
THOMAS LEIGH 4th Baron Leigh (1713-1749)
Owner of Leigh's Foxhunter
CHARLES LENNOX 1st Duke of Richmond (1672-1723)
Owner of Richmond Turk
MATTHEW LISTER (I) (1666-1700)
Owner of Lister's Turk
MATTHEW LISTER (II) of Lincolnshire (1684-1744)
Breeder of Snake and owner of Fox and Fox-Cub
JOHN LOWTHER 1st Viscount Lonsdale (1655-1700)
Owner of Tregonwell Barb Mare
ALEXANDER MACDONNELL 5th Earl of Antrim (1713-1775)
Owner of Gustavus and Miss Baker
JOHN MANNERS 1st Duke of Rutland (1638-1711)
Owner of Rutland Blacklegs
JOHN MANNERS 2nd Duke of Rutland (-1721)
Breeder of Bonny Black
JOHN MARSHALL (1654-)
Owner of Selaby Turk
RICHARD MARSHALL (1659-)
Studmaster to William III, Anne and George I
WILLIAM METCALFE
Owner of Bulle Rock
Sir WILLIAM MIDDLETON 3rd Baronet (1700-1757)
Breeder of Miss Belsea and Whistlejacket
Sir RALPH MILBANKE 4th Baronet (1689-1748)
Owner of the famous Black Mare by Makeless
RICHARD MINSHULL
Owner of Mixbury
GEORGE MONTAGU 1st Earl of Halifax (-1739)
Owner of Halifax Goliah
Sir WILLIAM MORGAN Kt (1700-1731)
Owner of Lamprie and Cartouch
Sir ROGER MOSTYN 3rd Baronet (1675-1739)
Owner of Mostyn or Bristol Grasshopper
Sir MICHAEL NEWTON 4th Baronet (1695-1743)
Owner of Newton's Bay Arabian
Sir EDWARD O'BRIEN 2nd Baronet (1705-1765)
Owner of Volunteer, Poor Robin and Trusty
SUTTON OGLETHORPE (1637-1689)
Studmaster to Charles II
Sir LITTLETON OSBALDESTON 1st Baronet (1630-1692)
Owner of Osberton Arabian
WILLIAM OSBALDESTON (1688-1765)
Breeder of Traveller
PEREGRINE OSBORNE 2nd Duke of Leeds (1658-1729)
Breeder of the Stump Mare
WILLIAM PAGETT 6th Baron Pagett (1637-1713)
Importer of Pagett Arabian
CHARLES PAULET 2nd Duke of Bolton (1661-1722)
Owner of Bay Bolton
CHARLES PAULET 3rd Duke of Bolton (1685-1754)
Breeder of Bolton Starling and Syphon
Sir MATHEW PEARSON Knight of Yorkshire (1651-1712)
Breeder of Old Merlin and Bay Bolton
CHARLES PELHAM I (-1691)
Owner of Spanker
CHARLES PELHAM II of Brocklesby, Lincolnshire (1679-1763)
Breeder of Brocklesby Betty, Partner and Crab
Sir JAMES PENNYMAN 3rd Baronet (1661-1745)
Breeder of Maskill's Bumper
EVELYN PIERREPONT 1st Duke of Kingston (1665-1726)
Owner of Piping Peg
EVELYN PIERREPONT 2nd Duke of Kingston (1711-1773)
Owner of Prince T'Quassaw
ROWLAND PLACE (-1676)
Studmaster to Oliver Cromwell
THOMAS PULLEINE
Studmaster to William III
Sir WILLIAM RAMSDEN 2nd Baronet of Byram, near Ferrybridge, Yorkshire (1672-1736)
Breeder of Basto and Bonny Lass
CUTHBERT ROUTH (1694-1752)
Breeder of Snap and owner of Worlock's Galloway
Sir CHARLES SEDLEY 2nd Baronet (1721-1778)
Owner of Sedley's Arabian
CHARLES SEYMOUR 6th Duke of Somerset (1662-1748)
Owner of Coppin Mare and Old Wyndham
JENISON SHAFTO (1722-1771)
Owner of Snap, Squirrel and Wildair
ROBERT SHAFTO (1732-1797)
Breeder of Pioneer, Bauble and Hazard
CLOTWORTHY SKEFFINGTON 5th Viscount Massareene (-1757)
Owner of Bay Snip
HUGH SMITHSON 1st Duke of Northumberland (1714-1786)
Owner of Northumberland Chesnut Arabian
HENRY SOMERSET 3rd Duke of Beaufort (1707-1745)
Owner of Beaufort White Arabian and Standard
PHILIP STANHOPE 2nd Earl of Chesterfield (1634-1713)
Owner of Stanhope Mare
PHILIP STANHOPE 3rd Earl of Chesterfield (1672-1725)
Owner of Chesterfield Arabian
EDWARD STANLEY 12th Earl of Derby (1752-1834)
Founder of the Derby and owner of Bridget, winner of the first Oaks
FREDERICK ST JOHN 2nd Viscount Bolingbroke (1732-1787)
Owner of Gimcrack
ANTHONY ST LEGER (1731-1786)
Founder of the St Leger
Sir WILLIAM ST QUINTIN 3rd Baronet (1662-1723)
Owner of Harpham Arabian
Sir WILLIAM ST QUINTIN 4th Baronet (1700-1770)
Breeder of Cypron
Sir WILLIAM STRICKLAND 3rd Baronet ((1665-1724)
Breeder of Grey Hautboy, Chaunter, Terror and Roxana
Sir WILLIAM STRICKLAND 4th Baronet (1685-1735)
Breeder of Cato
CHARLES II STUART (1630-1685)
Owner and rider of the first known Royal Plate winner in 1671
ROBERT SUTTON 2nd Baron Lexinton (1661-1723)
Owner of Lexington Grey Arabian
ANTHONY LANGLEY SWYMMER
Owner of Merlin, Tantivy and Captain
BENJAMIN TASKER JR (1719-1760)
Importer of Selima into Maryland
THOMAS THYNNE 2nd Viscount Weymouth (1710-1751)
Owner of Young Cartouch and Scrutineer
WILLIAM TRACY 4th Viscount Tracy (1657-1712)
Owner of Whimsey
GEORGE VILLIERS 2nd Duke of Buckingham (1628-1687)
Breeder of Spanker
GEORGE WALPOLE 3rd Earl of Orford (1730-1791)
Breeder of Matron and Bay Richmond
ROBERT WALPOLE 1st Earl of Orford (1676-1745)
Owner of Walpole's or Orford Grey Turk
BORLASE WARREN (1677-1747)
Owner of Blue Eyed Susan
JOHN BORLASE WARREN (1700-1763)
Breeder of Warren's Careless and Warren's Sportsman
Sir MICHAEL WARTON Kt (1648-1725)
Breeder of Creeping Molly
JOHN WASTELL (I) (1661-)
Owner of Wastell's Turk
JOHN WASTELL (II) (1736-1811)
Breeder of Conductor
CHARLES WATSON-WENTWORTH 2nd Marquess of Rockingham
Owner of Allabaculia, the first St Leger winner
WILLIAM WENTWORTH-FITZWILLIAM 4th Earl Fitzwilliam (1748-1833)
Breeder of Pewett and Orville
THOMAS WHARTON 1st Marquess of Wharton (1640-1715)
Owner of Careless and Old Smithson
WILLIAM WIDDRINGTON 4th Baron Widdrington (1675-1743)
Owner of Widdrington Grey Arabian
ANDREW WILKINSON
Breeder of Sedbury
Sir WATKIN WILLIAMS-WYNN 4th Baronet (1749-1789)
Owner of Flimnap
Sir WILLIAM WILLIAMS-(WYNN) 2nd Baronet (1665-1740)
Owner of Wynn's Arabian
Sir MARMADUKE WYVILL 5th Baronet (1660-1722)
Owner of the famous roan mare
Sir MARMADUKE WYVILL 6th Baronet (1692-1754)
Breeder of Coalition Colt, Scarborough Colt and Volunteer
Sir WILLIAM WYVILL 4th Baronet (1645-1684)
Owner of Clubfoot

OWNERS AND BREEDERS DESCENDED FROM HENRY I THROUGH HIS GRANDAUGHTER MAUD FITZROBERT

(01)Maud FitzRobert [daughter of ROBERT DE CAEN, son of HENRY I]
| (02)HUGH KEVELIOC
| | (03)Mabel de Meschines
| | | (04)Nicole d'Aubigny
| | | | (05)Joan de Somery
| | | | | (06)JOHN V LE STRANGE
| | | | | | (07)Elizabeth Strange
| | | | | | | (08)GRUFFYDD FYCHAN AP GRUFFYDD
| | | | | | | | (09)OWAIN GLYNDWR
| | | | | | | | | (10)Jonet=JOHN CROFT
| | | | | | | | | | (11)WILLIAM CROFT
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)RICHARD CROFT=Eleanor Cornwall
| | (03)Agnes de Meschines
| | | (04)WILLIAM FERRERS
| | | | (05)ROBERT FERRERS
| | | | | (06)JOHN FERRERS
| | | | | | (07)Eleanor Ferrers
| | | | | | | (08)THOMAS DE LATHOM
| | | | | | | | (09)Isabel Lathom
| | | | | | | | | (10)JOHN STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | | (11)THOMAS STANLEY=Jean Goushill
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Isabel Stanley
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)LAWRENCE WARREN
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)RICHARD WARREN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)RALPH WARREN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Joan Warren
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Joan Cromwell=FRANCIS BARRINGTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)ROBERT CROMWELL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)OLIVER CROMWELL Lord Protector
| | | | | | | | | (10)THOMAS STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Anne Stanley
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Thomasine Gresley
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)HENRY DARREL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)STEPHEN DARREL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Elizabeth Darrel
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Sir JOHN SEDLEY 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir CHARLES SEDLEY 5th Bt=Cath Ayscough Catherine Savage
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)CHARLES SEDLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir CHARLES SEDLEY 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir CHARLES SEDLEY 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)THOMAS GRESLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)GEORGE GRESLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)WILLIAM GRESLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)THOMAS GRESLEY=Katherine Walsingham

OWNERS AND BREEDERS DESCENDED FROM HENRY I THROUGH HIS GRANDSON HENRY II

(01)HENRY II [son of Matilda, daughter of HENRY I]
| (02)JOHN
| | (03)HENRY III
| | | (04)EDWARD I
| | | | (05)EDWARD II
| | | | | (06)EDWARD III
| | | | | | (07)LIONEL of Antwerp
| | | | | | | (08)Philippa Plantagenet
| | | | | | | | (09)Elizabeth Mortimer
| | | | | | | | | (10)Elizabeth Percy
| | | | | | | | | | (11)THOMAS CLIFFORD
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)JOHN CLIFFORD
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)HENRY CLIFFORD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)HENRY CLIFFORD=Margaret Percy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)HENRY CLIFFORD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Frances Clifford
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)THOMAS WHARTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)PHILIP 4th B Wharton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)THOMAS 1st M of Wharton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)PHILIP WHARTON 1st D of Wharton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Elizabeth Wharton=ROBERT BERTIE 3rd E of Lindsay
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Maud Clifford=JOHN CONYERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Dorothy Clifford
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)RICHARD LOWTHER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)CHRISTOPHER LOWTHER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN LOWTHER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN LOWTHER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)JOHN LOWTHER=Elizabeth Bellingham
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)JOHN LOWTHER 1st V Lonsdale=Catherine Thynne
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Elizabeth Lowther=Sir WILLIAM RAMSDEN 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Frances Lowther
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir JAMES PENNYMAN 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Matilda Clifford
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Jane Sutton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Middleton=WILLIAM CALVERLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)THOMAS CALVERLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN CALVERLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Isabel Calverley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)CHRISTOPHER FULTHORPE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)SON FULTHORPE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)daughter Fulthorpe=ROBERT RAIKES FULTHORPE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)ROBERT RAIKES FULTHORPE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Anne Calverley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Elizabeth Wentworth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN SAVILE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Elizabeth Savile
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)JOHN WASTELL (I)=Barbara Peirse
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)HENRY WASTELL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)JOHN WASTELL (II)
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Mary Clifford
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Elizabeth Wentworth
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)JOHN ATTSEE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Isabel Attsee
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JOHN LEGARD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN LEGARD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)MALLORY LEGARD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Elizabeth Legard=Sir MATHEW PEARSON Kt
| | | | | | (07)JOHN OF GAUNT
| | | | | | | (08)Elizabeth Plantagenet
| | | | | | | | (09)Constance Holland
| | | | | | | | | (10)EDMUND GREY 1st E of Kent=Catherine Percy
| | | | | | | (08)HENRY IV
| | | | | | | | (09)HUMPHREY of Gloucester
| | | | | | | | | (10)Antigone of Tankerville=HENRY GREY
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Elizabeth Grey
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Jana Anne Kynaston
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)JOHN THORNES
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)RICHARD THORNES
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Alice Thornes
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)EDWARD LITTLETON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Jane Littleton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir LITTLETON OSBALDESTON 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Margred Kynaston
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)THOMAS HANMER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)THOMAS HANMER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Margred Hanmer
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Catrin Puleston
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Dorothy Trevor
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)THOMAS HANMER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)WILLIAM HANMER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Susannah Hanmer
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Sir WILLIAM BUNBURY 5th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (22)Sir CHARLES BUNBURY 6th Bt=Sarah Lennox
| | | | | | | (08)JOHN BEAUFORT
| | | | | | | | (09)JOHN BEAUFORT
| | | | | | | | | (10)Margaret Beaufort
| | | | | | | | | | (11)HENRY VII
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Margaret
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)JAMES V of Scots
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Mary
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JAMES I
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)CHARLES I
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)CHARLES II STUART
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)HENRY FITZROY 1st D of Grafton=Isabella Bennet
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)CHARLES FITZROY 2nd D of Grafton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)AUGUSTUS FITZROY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)AUGUSTUS FITZROY 3rd D of Grafton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)CHARLES LENNOX 1st D of Richmond=Anne Brudenell
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)CHARLES LENNOX 2nd D of Richmond
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sarah Lennox=Sir CHARLES BUNBURY 6th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Anne Lennox
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)AUGUSTUS KEPPEL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Mary
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)WILLIAM III=Mary II 
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JAMES II=(1)Anne Hyde Arabella Churchill
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Mary II=WILLIAM III
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Anne
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Elizabeth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sophia
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)GEORGE I
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)GEORGE II
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)WILLIAM D of Cumberland
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Mary Tudor
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Frances Brandon=HENRY GREY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Catherine Grey
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)EDWARD SEYMOUR
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)WILLIAM SEYMOUR 2nd D of Somerset
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Mary Seymour
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Frances Finch=THOMAS THYNNE 1st V Weymouth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Frances Thynne
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Frances Worsley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Louisa Carteret=THOMAS THYNNE 2nd V Weymouth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)HENRY THYNNE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Frances Thynne=ALGERNON SEYMOUR 7th D of Somerset
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)FRANCIS SEYMOUR
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)CHARLES SEYMOUR
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)CHARLES SEYMOUR 6th D of Somerset=Elizabeth Percy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)ALGERNON SEYMOUR 7th D of Somerset=Frances Thynne
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Elizabeth Seymour=HUGH SMITHSON 1st D of North
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Eleanor Brandon
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Margaret Clifford
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)FERDINANDO STANLEY 5th E of Derby
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Frances Stanley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN EGERTON 2nd E of Bridgewater
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN EGERTON 3rd E of Bridgewater=Jane Paulet
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)SCROPE EGERTON 1st D of Bridgewater
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)THOMAS EGERTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)JOHN EGERTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Elizabeth Egerton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN CECIL 4th E of Exeter
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)JOHN CECIL 5th E of Exeter
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)JOHN CECIL 6th E of Exeter
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Elizabeth Cecil=WILLIAM AISLABIE
| | | | | | | | (09)EDMUND BEAUFORT
| | | | | | | | | (10)Eleanor Beaufort
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Margaret Spencer
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)WILLIAM CAREY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Mary Carey
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)HENRY KNOLLYS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Elizabeth Knollys
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Anne Willoughby
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Magdalene Aston
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)ROBERT BURDETT=Elizabeth Tracy
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Catherine Spencer
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Margaret Percy=HENRY CLIFFORD
| | | | | | | | | (10)Anne Beaufort
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Anne Paston
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Mary Talbot
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)GILBERT ASTLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)THOMAS ASTLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)WALTER ASTLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)RICHARD ASTLEY=Henrietta Borlase
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN ASTLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Anabella Astley=ANTHONY LANGLEY SWYMMER
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Elizabeth Paston
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)HENRY SAVILE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)ROBERT SAVILE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)JOHN SAVILE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)THOMAS SAVILE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Frances Savile=FRANCIS BRUDENELL
| | | | | | | | (09)Joan Beaufort
| | | | | | | | | (10)JAMES II K of Scots
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Mary Stewart
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)JAMES HAMILTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)JAMES HAMILTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)CLAUD HAMILTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JAMES HAMILTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)GEORGE HAMILTON=Mary Butler
| | | | | | | (08)HENRY BEAUFORT
| | | | | | | | (09)Jane Beaufort
| | | | | | | | | (10)HENRY STRADLING
| | | | | | | | | | (11)THOMAS STRADLING
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)EDWARD STRADLING=Elizabeth Arundel
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Jane Stradling
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)JOHN POPHAM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)FRANCIS POPHAM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Amy Popham
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)WILLIAM BORLASE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Henrietta Borlase=RICHARD ASTLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir JOHN BORLASE 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Anne Borlase
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)BORLASE WARREN=Anne Harpur
| | | | | | | (08)Joan Beaufort=(1)ROBERT FERRERS (2)RALPH NEVILLE E of Westmoreland
| | | | | | | | (09)Elizabeth Ferrers
| | | | | | | | | (10)Eleanor Greystoke
| | | | | | | | | | (11)WILLIAM EURE
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)RALPH EURE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)WILLIAM 1st B Eure
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)RALPH EURE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Frances Eure=ROBERT LAMBTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN LAMBTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN LAMBTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Margaret Lambton=Sir ROBERT EDEN 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | (09)Mary Ferrers=RALPH NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | (10)JOHN NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Jane Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)WILLIAM GASCOIGNE=Margaret Percy
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Elizabeth Gascoigne=GEORGE TAILBOYS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Cicely Tailboys
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JOHN INGLEBY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Anne Ingleby
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir THOMAS GASCOIGNE 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)GEORGE GASCOIGNE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir THOMAS GASCOIGNE 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir JOHN GASCOIGNE 5th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir EDWARD GASCOIGNE 6th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Frances Ingleby
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN PULLEINE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)THOMAS PULLEINE 
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)THOMAS PULLEINE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Anne Gascoigne
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)NICHOLAS FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)WILLIAM FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)THOMAS FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Mary Fairfax
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Catherine Laton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir ROBERT EDEN 1st Bt=Margaret Lambton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir JOHN EDEN 2nd Bt=Catherine Shafto
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Sir ROBERT EDEN 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Mary Fairfax=HENRY CURWEN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)NICHOLAS CURWEN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)HENRY CURWEN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)ELDRED CURWEN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)HENRY CURWEN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Mary Curwen
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)WILLIAM 1st B Widdrington
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)WILLIAM 2nd B Widdrington
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)WILLIAM 3rd B Widdrington
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)WILLIAM 4th B Widdrington
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Agnes Curwen
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)HENRY BELLINGHAM=Dorothy Boynton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Dorothy Bellingham
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Anne Ashton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir RALPH ASSHETON 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Margaret Gascoigne
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Anne Ward
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Catherine Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Agnes Strickland
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)HENRY CURWEN=Mary Fairfax
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Elizabeth Strickland
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)WALTER STRICKLAND
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir WILLIAM STRICKLAND 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir THOMAS STRICKLAND 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir WILLIAM STRICKLAND 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir WILLIAM STRICKLAND 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | (09)RICHARD NEVILLE 1st E of Salisbury
| | | | | | | | | (10)JOHN NEVILLE 1st M of Montagu
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Ann Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Anne Stoner
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Margaret Fortescue
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Anne Wentworth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Susanna Polley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN CROFTS=Mary Shirley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)HENRY CROFTS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)WILLIAM B Crofts
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Dorothy Crofts
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN BENNET
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)CHARLES BENNET 1st E of Tankerville
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)HENRY BENNET E of Arlington
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Isabella Bennet=HENRY FITZROY 1st D of Grafton
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Lucy Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)ANTHONY BROWNE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)ANTHONY BROWNE 1st V Montague
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)ANTHONY BROWNE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)ANTHONY MARIA BROWNE 2nd V Montague
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)FRANCIS BROWNE 3rd V Montague
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)FRANCIS BROWNE 4th V Montague
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Katherine Browne
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Katherine Tregonwell
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)TREGONWELL FRAMPTON
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Elizabeth Browne
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Lucy Somerset=JOHN NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | (10)Eleanor Neville=THOMAS STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | | (11)GEORGE STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)JAMES STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)HENRY STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)EDWARD STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)THOMAS STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)EDWARD STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)THOMAS STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)EDWARD STANLEY 11th E of Derby
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)EDWARD STANLEY 12th E of Derby
| | | | | | | | | (10)Catherine Neville
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Cecily Bonville
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)THOMAS GREY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)HENRY GREY=Frances Brandon
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Mary Grey
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)RICHARD DEVEREUX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Penelope Devereux
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)HENRY RICH
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Frances Rich
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)WILLIAM 6th B Pagett
| | | | | | | | | (10)Alice Neville
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Alice FitzHugh
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)THOMAS FIENNES=Anne Bourchier
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Mary Fiennes
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)HENNRY NORRIS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Catherine Norris
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN POULETT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Susanna Poulett
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir MICHAEL WARTON Kt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Elizabeth Warton=CHARLES PELHAM (I)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Susanna Warton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir MICHAEL NEWTON 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | (09)WILLIAM NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | (10)Alice Neville
| | | | | | | | | | (11)WILLIAM CONYERS
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)CHRISTOPHER CONYERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)JOHN CONYERS=Maud Clifford
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Conyers=THOMAS DARCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)CONYERS DARCY=Dorothy Belasyse
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)CONYERS DARCY 1st E of Holderness
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)CONYERS DARCY 2nd E of Holderness
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN DARCY=Bridget Sutton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)ROBERT DARCY 3rd E of Holderness
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Ursula Darcy=Sir CHRISTOPHER WYVILL 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Elizabeth Darcy=HENRY STAPLETON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Elizabeth Stapleton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Dorothy Dodsworth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)JOHN BARTLETT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Barbara Darcy=MATTHEW HUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN HUTTON (I)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Olive Hutton=THOMAS ALCOCK
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN HUTTON (II)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)JOHN HUTTON (III)=Elizabeth Darcy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Mary Hutton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Barbara Peirse=JOHN WASTELL (I)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JAMES DARCY the Elder=Isabel Wyvill
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JAMES DARCY the Younger 1st B Darcy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Mary Darcy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)JAMES JESSOP 2nd B Darcy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Barbara Jessop=ANDREW WILKINSON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Elizabeth Darcy=JOHN HUTTON (III)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Elizabeth (Betty) Darcy
| | | | | | | | (09)Eleanor Neville
| | | | | | | | | (10)HENRY PERCY
| | | | | | | | | | (11)HENRY PERCY
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)HENRY ALGERNON PERCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)THOMAS PERCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)HENRY PERCY=Catherine Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)HENRY PERCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)ALGERNON PERCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOCELINE PERCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Elizabeth Percy=CHARLES SEYMOUR 6th D of Somerset
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Mary Percy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)HENRY SLINGSBY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Mary Slingsby
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Frances Bethell
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Anna Marwood
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)THOMAS METCALFE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)WILLIAM METCALFE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Sir HENRY SLINGSBY 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir THOMAS SLINGSBY 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir THOMAS SLINGSBY 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sarah Slingsby=THOMAS DUNCOMBE (I)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)THOMAS DUNCOMBE (II)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Anne Duncombe=ROBERT SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Margaret Percy=WILLIAM GASCOIGNE
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Elizabeth Percy
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)JOHN SCROPE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Margaret Scrope
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Sir MARMADUKE WYVILL 1st Bt=Magdalen Danby
| | | | | | | | | (10)Catherine Percy=EDMUND GREY 1st E of Kent
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Anne Grey=JOHN GREY
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)EDMUND GREY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Elizabeth Grey
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Brydges
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JOHN TRACY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN 1st V Tracy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)ROBERT 2nd V Tracy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN 3rd V Tracy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)WILLIAM 4th V Tracy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Elizabeth Tracy=ROBERT BURDETT
| | | | | | | | | | (11)GEORGE GREY 2nd E of Kent
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)ANTHONY GREY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)GEORGE GREY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)ANTHONY GREY 9th E of Kent
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)HENRY GREY 10th E of Kent
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Elizabeth Grey
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Dorothy Maynard
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir ARTHUR HESILRIGE 7th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Elizabeth Grey
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Elizabeth Greystoke
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Elizabeth Dacre
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Eleanor Musgrave=ANTHONY HUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Sir RICHARD HUTTON Kt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)RICHARD HUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Anne Hutton=ANTHONY BYERLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)ROBERT BYERLEY
| | | | | | | | | (10)RALPH PERCY
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Margaret Percy
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)GUISCARD HARBOTTLE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Mary Harbottle
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)EDWARD FITTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)EDWARD FITTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Anne Fitton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Anne Newdegate
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN SKEFFINGTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)CLOTWORTHY SKEFFINGTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)CLOTWORTHY SKEFFINGTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)CLOTWORTHY SKEFFINGTON 5th V Massareene
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Rachel Skeffington=RANDALL MACDONNELL
| | | | | | | | (09)Anne Neville=HUMPHREY STAFFORD
| | | | | | | | | (10)HUMPHREY STAFFORD
| | | | | | | | | | (11)HENRY STAFFORD
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)EDWARD STAFFORD
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Elizabeth Stafford
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)THOMAS HOWARD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)CHARLES LYTE HOWARD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Catherine Lyte Howard
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)HENRY THYNNE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)THOMAS THYNNE 1 V Weymouth=Frances Finch
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)HENRY THYNNE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)THOMAS THYNNE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)THOMAS THYNNE 2nd V Weymouth=Louisa Carteret
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Catherine Thynne=JOHN LOWTHER 1st V Lonsdale
| | | | | | | | | (10)Joan Stafford
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Margaret Knevett
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)RICHARD CHAMBERLAIN
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)EDWARD CHAMBERLAIN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)LEONARD CHAMBERLAIN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Mary Chamberlain
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir WILLIAM GORING 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | (09)GEORGE NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | (10)HENRY NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | | (11)RICHARD NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Dorothy Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Dorothy Dawney
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)GERVASE NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)HENRY NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Sarah Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)WILLIAM FENWICK
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)ROGER FENWICK
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)JOHN FENWICK
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)WILLIAM FENWICK
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Elizabeth Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Magdalen Danby=Sir Marmaduke Wyvill 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)CHRISTOPHER WYVILL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Sir MARMADUKE WYVILL 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Sir CHRISTOPHER WYVILL 3rd Bt=Ursula Darcy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir WILLIAM WYVILL 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir MARMADUKE WYVILL 5th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir MARMADUKE WYVILL 6th Bt=Carey Coke
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)FRANCIS WYVILL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Ursula Wyvill=LEONARD CHILDERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Isabel Wyvill=JAMES DARCY the Elder
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)JOHN NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)JOHN NEVILLE=Lucy Somerset
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Catherine Neville=HENRY PERCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Dorothy Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Lucy Cecil=WILLIAM PAULET
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN PAULET 
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)CHARLES PAULET 1st D of Bolton=Mary Scrope
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)CHARLES PAULET 2nd D of Bolton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)CHARLES PAULET 3rd D of Bolton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Jane Paulet=JOHN EGERTON 3rd E of Bridgewater
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Frances Cecil
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Mary Tufton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)CECIL BISHOP
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Christian Bishop=Sir ROBERT FAGG 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Eleanor Danvers
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Anne Walmesley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)THOMAS OSBORNE 1st D of Leeds=Bridget Bertie
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Anne Osborne
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)EDWARD COKE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)EDWARD COKE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Carey Coke=Sir MARMADUKE WYVILL 6th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)PEREGRINE OSBORNE 2nd D of Leeds
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JOHN DANVERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Anne Danvers
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Eleanor Lee=JAMES BERTIE 1st E of Abingdon
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Margaret Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Elizabeth Willoughby
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Helen Greville
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)EDWARD CONWAY 1st V Conway
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Brilliana Conway=ROBERT HARLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)EDWARD HARLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)ROBERT HARLEY 1st E of Oxford
| | | | | | | | (09)Cecily Neville
| | | | | | | | | (10)EDWARD IV
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Elizabeth Plantagenet
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)ROGER LUMLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Agnes Lumley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)ROBERT LAMBTON=Frances Eure
| | | | | | | | | (10)GEORGE PLANTAGENET
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Margaret Plantagenet
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)HENRY POLE=Jane Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Ursula Pole
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Dorothy Stafford
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Stafford
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Frances Drury
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Frances Wray
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Elizabeth Irby
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)EDWARD MONTAGU
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)GEORGE MONTAGU 1st E of Halifax
| | | | | | | | (09)EDWARD NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | (10)GEORGE NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | | (11)EDWARD NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)HENRY NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)HENRY NEVILLE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Dorothy Berkeley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)SIDNEY GODOLPHIN 1st E of Godolphin
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)FRANCIS GODOLPHIN 2nd E of Godolphin
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Elizabeth Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Elizabeth Berkeley
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)MATHEW HERBERT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Anne Herbert
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)WILLIAM HERBERT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)WILLIAM HERBERT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)HENRY HERBERT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JAMES HERBERT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Judith Herbert
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Judith Powell=VELTERS CORNWALL
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Jane Neville=HENRY POLE
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Katherine Pole
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)GEORGE HASTINGS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)FRANCIS HASTINGS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Catherine Hastings
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Elizabeth Stanhope
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Catherine Darcy
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Elizabeth Philips
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Catherine Shorter=ROBERT WALPOLE 1st E of Orford
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Elizabeth Hastings
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)HENRY SOMERSET
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)EDWARD SOMERSET
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)HENRY SOMERSET 1st D of Beaufort
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)CHARLES SOMERSET
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)HENRY SOMERSET 2nd D of Beaufort
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)HENRY SOMERSET 3rd D of Beaufort
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Winifred Pole
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Catherine Barrington
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)JOHN BOURCHIER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Elizabeth Bourchier
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN MARSHALL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)RICHARD MARSHALL
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)FRANCIS BARRINGTON=Joan Cromwell
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Barrington
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Joan Altham
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Joan St John
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)HENRY 1st V St John
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN 2nd V St John
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)FREDERICK ST JOHN 2nd V Bolingbroke
| | | | | | | | | (10)Catherine Neville
| | | | | | | | | | (11)WILLIAM TANFIELD
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)WILLIAM TANFIELD
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Bridget Tanfield
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)ANTHONY MAYNEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Bridget Mayney
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Mary Saint Leger
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)ROBERT SUTTON 2nd B Lexinton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Bridget Sutton=JOHN DARCY
| | | | | | | | | (10)Margaret Neville
| | | | | | | | | | (11)THOMAS BROOKE
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)GEORGE BROOKE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Catherine Brooke
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Katherine Jernigan
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)ROBERT CRANE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Susan Crane
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)ROBERT WALPOLE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)ROBERT WALPOLE 1st E of Orford=Catherine Shorter
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)ROBERT WALPOLE 2nd E of Orford
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)GEORGE WALPOLE 3rd E of Orford
| | | | | | (07)THOMAS PLANTAGENET
| | | | | | | (08)Anne Plantagenet=(1)EDMUND STAFFORD (2)WILLIAM BOURCHIER
| | | | | | | | (09)HUMPHREY STAFFORD=Anne Neville
| | | | | | | | (09)JOHN BOURCHIER
| | | | | | | | | (10)HUMPHREY BOURCHIER
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Anne Bourchier=THOMAS FIENNES
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Margaret Bourchier
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Elizabeth Bryan
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Anne Carew
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)ARTHUR THROCKMORTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Mary Throckmorton=THOMAS 2nd B Wotton
| | | | (05)Joan of Acre
| | | | | (06)Margaret de Clare=HUGH AUDLEY
| | | | | | (07)Margaret de Audley
| | | | | | | (08)HUGH STAFFORD
| | | | | | | | (09)Margaret Stafford=RALPH NEVILLE E of Westmoreland
| | | | | | | | | (10)Philippa Neville
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Margaret Dacre
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Eleanor Scrope
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)RALPH CLAXTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Eleanor Claxton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Margaret Ridell
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)NINIAN SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)ROBERT SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)ROBERT SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)ROBERT SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)ROBERT SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)ROBERT SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (22)JENISON SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)MARK SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)ROBERT SHAFTO=Catherine Widdrington
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)MARK SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)JOHN SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (22)ROBERT SHAFTO=Anne Duncombe
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Catherine Shafto=Sir JOHN EDEN 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | (10)RALPH NEVILLE=Mary Ferrers
| | | | | | | | (09)Catherine Stafford
| | | | | | | | | (10)THOMAS DE LA POLE
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Catherine de la Pole
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Elizabeth Stapleton
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Anne Calthorpe
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Drury
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JOHN BOTELER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)HENRY BOTELER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN BOTELER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Eleanor Boteler
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Elizabeth Drake
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)JOHN CHURCHILL 1st D of Marlborough
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)CHARLES CHURCHILL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Harriet Churchill=Sir EVERARD FAWKENER Kt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Arabella Churchill=JAMES II
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)JAMES FITZ-JAMES D of Berwick
| | | | | | | | (09)EDMUND STAFFORD=Anne Plantagenet
| | | | | | | (08)Beatrice Stafford=THOMAS DE ROS
| | | | | | | | (09)Margaret de Ros
| | | | | | | | | (10)Margaret Grey
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Elizabeth Bonville
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)ROBERT TAILBOYS
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)GEORGE TAILBOYS=Elizabeth Gascoigne
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Margaret Bonville=WILLIAM COURTENAY
| | | | | (06)THOMAS MONTHERMER
| | | | | | (07)Margaret Monthermer
| | | | | | | (08)JOHN MONTAGU
| | | | | | | | (09)Anne Montagu
| | | | | | | | | (10)Elizabeth FitzLewis
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Elizabeth Wingfield
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Alice Hall 
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)WILLIAM SUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)WILLIAM SUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Susan Sutton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)SUTTON OGLETHORPE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)SUTTON OGLETHORPE
| | | | (05)Elizabeth Plantagenet
| | | | | (06)Eleanor de Bohun
| | | | | | (07)JAMES BUTLER
| | | | | | | (08)JAMES BUTLER
| | | | | | | | (09)RICHARD BUTLER
| | | | | | | | | (10)EDMUND BUTLER
| | | | | | | | | | (11)JAMES BUTLER
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)PIERS BUTLER
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)JAMES BUTLER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)JOHN BUTLER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)WALTER BUTLER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)THOMAS BUTLER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Mary Butler=GEORGE HAMILTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Lucy Hamilton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)LUCIUS O'BRIEN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir EDWARD O'BRIEN 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Elizabeth Butler
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Mary Burke
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Helena Burke
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)RANDALL MACDONNELL=Rachel Skeffington
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)ALEXANDER MACDONNELL 5th E of Antrim
| | | | | | (07)Petronilla Butler
| | | | | | | (08)RICHARD TALBOT
| | | | | | | | (09)Alice Talbot
| | | | | | | | | (10)Elizabeth Barre
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Eleanor Cornwall=RICHARD CROFT
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)EDWARD CROFT
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Anne Croft
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)JOHN HARLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)THOMAS HARLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)ROBERT HARLEY=Brilliana Conway
| | | | | | | (08)Elizabeth Talbot
| | | | | | | | (09)Margaret Grey
| | | | | | | | | (10)PHILIP DARCY
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Margery Darcy
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Margery Conyers
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)JOHN PLACE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)ROWLAND PLACE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)CHRISTOPHER PLACE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Dorothy Place
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir MATTHEW BOYNTON 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir FRANCIS BOYNTON 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)HENRY BOYNTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir FRANCIS BOYNTON 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Sir GRIFFITH BOYNTON 5th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (22)Sir GRIFFITH BOYNTON 6th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (23)Sir FRANCIS BOYNTON 8th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Dorothy Boynton=HENRY BELLINGHAM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Elizabeth Bellingham=JOHN LOWTHER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)ROBERT PLACE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)CHRISTOPHER PLACE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)CHRISTOPHER PLACE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)ROWLAND PLACE
| | | | | | | | | (10)JOHN DARCY
| | | | | | | | | | (11)RICHARD DARCY
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)WILLIAM DARCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)THOMAS DARCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)ARTHUR DARCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)THOMAS DARCY=Elizabeth Conyers
| | | | | | | | (09)RICHARD GREY
| | | | | | | | | (10)REGINALD GREY
| | | | | | | | | | (11)JOHN GREY=Anne Grey
| | | | | (06)Margaret de Bohun
| | | | | | (07)EDWARD COURTENAY
| | | | | | | (08)HUGH COURTENAY
| | | | | | | | (09)Joan Courtenay
| | | | | | | | | (10)JOHN DE VERE
| | | | | | | | | | (11)JOHN DE VERE
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)JOHN DE VERE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Mary Vere
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)ROBERT BERTIE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)MONTAGU BERTIE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Bridget Bertie=THOMAS OSBORNE 1st D of Leeds
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)ROBERT BERTIE 3rd E of Lindsay=Elizabeth Wharton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)ROBERT BERTIE 1st D of Ancaster=Mary Wynn
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)PEREGRINE BERTIE 2nd D of Ancaster=Jane Brownlow
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)PEREGRINE BERTIE 3rd D of Ancaster
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)ROBERT BERTIE 4th D of Ancaster
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JAMES BERTIE 1st E of Abingdon=Eleanor Lee
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JAMES BERTIE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)WILLOUGHBY BERTIE 3rd E of Abingdon
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)WILLOUGHBY BERTIE 4th E of Abingdon
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)GEOFFREY DE VERE
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)HORATIO DE VERE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Vere=JOHN HOLLES
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Frances de Vere
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)THOMAS HOWARD 4th D of Norfolk
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)THOMAS HOWARD 1st E of Suffolk
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)THEOPHILUS HOWARD 2nd E of Suffolk
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JAMES HOWARD 3rd E of Suffolk
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Essex Howard=EDWARD 1st B Griffin
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Elizabeth Howard
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Elizabeth Felton=JOHN HERVEY 1st E of Bristol
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Frances Howard
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Frances Villiers
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)HENRY BENTINCK 1st D of Portland
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)WILLIAM BENTINCK 2nd D of Portland
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Catherine Howard
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Elizabeth Cecil
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)WILLIAM CAVENDISH 1st D of Devonshire
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)WILLIAM CAVENDISH 2nd D of Devonshire
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Rachel Cavendish=Sir WILLIAM MORGAN Kt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)WILLIAM HOWARD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)PHILIP HOWARD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)WILLIAM HOWARD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)CHARLES HOWARD 1st E of Carlisle
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)EDWARD HOWARD 2nd E of Carlisle
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)CHARLES HOWARD 3rd E of Carlisle
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Mary Howard=Sir JOHN FENWICK 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Margaret Howard
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)THOMAS SCROPE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)EMMANUEL SCROPE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Annabella Scrope
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN GRUBHAM HOWE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN HOWE 1st B Chedworth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)JOHN THYNNE HOWE 2nd B Chedworth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Mary Scrope=CHARLES PAULET 1st D of Bolton
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Anne de Vere
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Eleanor Sheffield
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)JOHN HOLLES
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Arabella Holles
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Anne Wentworth=EDWARD WATSON-WENTWORTH
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JOHN HOLLES=Elizabeth Vere
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)GILBERT HOLLES
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN HOLLES 1st D of Newcastle
| | | | | | (07)PHILIP COURTENAY
| | | | | | | (08)JOHN COURTENAY
| | | | | | | | (09)PHILIP COURTENAY
| | | | | | | | | (10)WILLIAM COURTENAY=Margaret Bonville
| | | | | | | | | | (11)WILLIAM COURTENAY
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)WILLIAM COURTENAY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Gertrude Courtenay
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)EDWARD CHICHESTER 1st E of Donegal
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Mary Chichester
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN ST LEGER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)ANTHONY ST LEGER
| | | | | (06)WILLIAM DE BOHUN=Elizabeth Badlesmere
| | | | | | (07)Elizabeth de Bohun
| | | | | | | (08)Elizabeth FitzAlan
| | | | | | | | (09)Margaret de Mowbray
| | | | | | | | | (10)JOHN HOWARD
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Isabel Howard
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Elizabeth Mortimer
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)JOHN GUILDFORD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Dorothy Guildford
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Katherine Walsingham=THOMAS GRESLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Sir GEORGE GRESLEY 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)THOMAS GRESLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir THOMAS GRESLEY 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | (09)Elizabeth Goushill
| | | | | | | | | (10)Elizabeth Wingfield
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Anne Brandon
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)WILLIAM SIDNEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Lucy Sidney
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Sir JAMES HARINGTON 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Sir EDWARD HARINGTON 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Sir JAMES HARINGTON 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)HENRY HARINGTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)RICHARD HARINGTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir JAMES HARINGTON 6th Bt
| | | | | | | | (09)Jean Goushill=THOMAS STANLEY
| | | | | | | | | (10)THOMAS STANLEY=Eleanor Neville
| | | | | | | | | (10)Margaret Stanley
| | | | | | | | | | (11)ADAM TROUTBECK
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Margaret Troutbeck
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)JOHN TALBOT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Jane Talbot
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)THOMAS BOWES
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)THOMAS BOWES
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)WILLIAM BOWES
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)GEORGE BOWES
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Elizabeth Bowes
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)MATTHEW HUTTON=Barbara Darcy
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Alice Troutbeck
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Alice Berkinsall
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)RICHARD BULKELEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Jane Bulkeley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Sir JOHN WYNN 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Sir OWEN WYNN 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir RICHARD WYNN 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Mary Wynn=ROBERT BERTIE 1st D of Ancaster
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)WILLIAM WYNN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sidney Wynn
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Jane Thelwall=Sir WILLIAM WILLIAMS-(WYNN) 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir WATKIN WILLIAMS-WYNN 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir WATKIN WILLIAMS-WYNN 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)HENRY WYNN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir JOHN WYNN 5th Bt
| | | | (05)THOMAS of Brotherton
| | | | | (06)Margaret Plantagenet
| | | | | | (07)Elizabeth Segrave
| | | | | | | (08)Eleanor Mowbray
| | | | | | | | (09)Eleanor Welles
| | | | | | | | | (10)Constance de Poynings
| | | | | | | | | | (11)JOHN PAULET
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)JOHN PAULET
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Eleanor Paulet
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)JOHN GIFFARD
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Jane Giffard
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Jane Kingsmill
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN COOPER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN COOPER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)ANTHONY ASHLEY COOPER 1st E of Shaftesbury
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)WILLIAM PAULET
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)JOHN PAULET
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)WILLIAM PAULET
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)WILLIAM PAULET=Lucy Cecil
| | | | | | | (08)Joan Mowbray
| | | | | | | | (09)JOHN GREY
| | | | | | | | | (10)HENRY GREY=Antigone of Tankerville
| | | | | | | (08)THOMAS MOWBRAY
| | | | | | | | (09)Isabel Mowbray
| | | | | | | | | (10)MAURICE BERKELEY
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Ann Berkeley
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Eleanor Dennis
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Elizabeth Lygon
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Eleanor Norwood
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)WALTER BLOUNT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)GEORGE BLOUNT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Catherine Blount=RICHARD MINSHULL
| | | | (05)EDMUND of Woodstock
| | | | | (06)Joan of Kent
| | | | | | (07)THOMAS HOLLAND 
| | | | | | | (08)Alianore Holland
| | | | | | | | (09)Joyce Cherleton
| | | | | | | | | (10)Philippa Tiptoft
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Eleanor de Ros
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Elizabeth Manners
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)WILLIAM FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)THOMAS FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)THOMAS FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)FERDINANDO FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)THOMAS 3rd B Fairfax
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Mary Fairfax=GEORGE VILLIERS 2nd D of Buckingham
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Frances Fairfax
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Catherine Widdrington=ROBERT SHAFTO
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Ursula Fairfax
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Dorothy Belasyse=CONYERS DARCY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Mary Belasyse=WILLIAM LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)GABRIEL FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)WILLIAM FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)PHILIP FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)WILLIAM FAIRFAX
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Isabella Fairfax
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)WILLIAM BLADEN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Anne Bladen
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)BENJAMIN TASKER JR
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)THOMAS BLADEN
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Eleanor Fairfax
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)WILLIAM PICKERING
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Hester Pickering
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)THOMAS 2nd B Wotton=Mary Throckmorton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Anne Wotton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir EDWARD HALES 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Catherine Wotton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)PHILIP STANHOPE 2nd E of Chesterfield
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)PHILIP STANHOPE 3rd E of Chesterfield
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)GEORGE MANNERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)THOMAS MANNERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)HENRY MANNERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JOHN MANNERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)FRANCIS MANNERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Katherine Manners
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)GEORGE VILLIERS 2nd D of Buckingham=Mary Fairfax
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Frances Manners
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)WILLIAM WILLOUGHBY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Anne Willoughby
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir JOHN HARPUR 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir HENRY HARPUR 5th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Anne Harpur=BORLASE WARREN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)JOHN BORLASE WARREN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Anne Warren=CHARLES COCKAYNE 5th V Cullen
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)JOHN MANNERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)GEORGE MANNERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Eleanor Manners
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)EDWARD WATSON-WENTWORTH=Anne Wentworth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)THOMAS WATSON-WENTWORTH
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)THOMAS WATSON-WENTWORTH 1st M of Rockingham
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)CHARLES WATSON-WENTWORTH 2nd M of Rockingham
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Anne Watson-Wentworth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)WILLIAM WENTWORTH-FITZWILLIAM 4th E Fitzwilliam
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Eleanor Watson-Wentworth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)EDWARD 3rd B Leigh
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)THOMAS 4th B Leigh
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Eleanor Watson
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Eleanor Dymoke=MATTHEW LISTER (I)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN MANNERS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN MANNERS 1st D of Rutland
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN MANNERS 2nd D of Rutland
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Catherine Manners
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)JOHN 1st Earl Gower
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Gertrude Manners
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)HENRY TALBOT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Gertrude Talbot
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)WILLIAM PIERREPONT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)ROBERT PIERREPONT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)EVELYN PIERREPONT 1st D of Kingston
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)WILLIAM PIERREPONT
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)EVELYN PIERREPONT 2nd D of Kingston
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Manners
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)JOHN SAVAGE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)THOMAS SAVAGE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)THOMAS SAVAGE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)DARCY SAVAGE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Bridget Savage
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir ROGER MOSTYN 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Elizabeth Savage
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Elizabeth Langdale
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)LANGDALE SMITHSON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)HUGH SMITHSON 1st D of Northumberland=Elizabeth Seymour
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)JOHN SAVAGE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Catherine Savage=Sir CHARLES SEDLEY 5th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Catherine Sedley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)CHARLES COLYEAR 2nd E of Portmore
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Anne Savage
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)FRANCIS BRUDENELL=Frances Savile
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Anne Brudenell=CHARLES LENNOX 1st D of Richmond
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)GEORGE BRUDENELL 3rd E of Cardigan
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Margaret Savage
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Mary Brereton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Mary O'Brien
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)BRYAN COCKAYNE 2nd V Cullen
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)CHARLES COCKAYNE 3rd V Cullen
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)CHARLES COCKAYNE 4th V Cullen
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)CHARLES COCKAYNE 5th V Cullen=Anne Warren
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Anne Manners
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Eleanor Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)WILLIAM PELHAM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)WILLIAM PELHAM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)CHARLES PELHAM (I)=Elizabeth Warton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)CHARLES PELHAM (II)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Katherine Manners 
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)ARTHUR CAPELL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)HENRY CAPELL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)ARTHUR CAPELL
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)ARTHUR CAPELL 1st E of Essex
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)ALGERNON CAPELL 2nd E of Essex
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)WILLIAM CAPELL 3rd E of Essex
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Frances Manners
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Mary Neville
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)FRANCIS FANE 1st E of Westmoreland
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Elizabeth Fane
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir JOHN COPE 5th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir JOHN COPE 6th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Anne Cope=HUGH BETHELL
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Katherine Manners
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)MARMADUKE CONSTABLE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Katherine Constable=ROBERT STAPLETON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)HENRY STAPLETON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Jane Stapleton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir JOHN FENWICK 3rd Bt=Mary Howard
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Mary Stapleton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)WILLIAM ST QUINTIN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir WILLIAM ST QUINTIN 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)HUGH ST QUINTIN
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir WILLIAM ST QUINTIN 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Everilda Constable
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Katherine Crathorne
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Everilda Creyke
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Everilda Maltby
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Anne Wentworth
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)RICHARD OSBALDESTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)WILLIAM OSBALDESTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Barbara Constable
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Margaret Babthorpe
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)RICHARD CHOLMLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir HUGH CHOLMLEY 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir HUGH CHOLMLEY 4th Bt
| | | | (05)JOHN DE BOTETOURT=Maud Fitz-Otho
| | | | | (06)Ada Botetourt
| | | | | | (07)Alice St Philbert
| | | | | | | (08)MILES STAPLETON
| | | | | | | | (09)JOHN STAPLETON
| | | | | | | | | (10)WILLIAM STAPLETON
| | | | | | | | | | (11)BRIAN STAPLETON
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)CHRISTOPHER STAPLETON
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)ROBERT STAPLETON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)ROBERT STAPLETON=Katherine Constable
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)BRIAN STAPLETON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)HENRY STAPLETON=Elizabeth Darcy
| | | (04)EDMUND CROUCHBACK
| | | | (05)HENRY PLANTAGENET
| | | | | (06)Eleanor Plantagenet
| | | | | | (07)JOHN FITZALAN ARUNDEL
| | | | | | | (08)JOHN ARUNDEL
| | | | | | | | (09)THOMAS FITZALAN DE ARUNDEL
| | | | | | | | | (10)Eleanor Fitzalan de Arundel
| | | | | | | | | | (11)ROBERT BROWNE
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Eleanore Browne
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)THOMAS KEMPE
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Anne Kempe
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Mary Shirley=JOHN CROFTS
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Jane Shirley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)Jane Shurley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Elizabeth Freke
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir JOHN BROWNLOW 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Jane Brownlow=PEREGRINE 2nd D of Ancaster
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir WILLIAM BROWNLOW 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Sir JOHN BROWNLOW 5th Bt
| (02)WILLIAM LONGSPEE
| | (03)WILLIAM LONGSPEE
| | | (04)Ela Longspee
| | | | (05)HUGH AUDLEY
| | | | | (06)HUGH AUDLEY=Margaret de Clare
| | | | | (06)Alice Audley
| | | | | | (07)JOHN NEVILLE=Maud Percy
| | | | | | | (08)Eleanor Neville
| | | | | | | | (09)Catherine Lumley
| | | | | | | | | (10)Catherine Chidioc
| | | | | | | | | | (11)THOMAS ARUNDEL
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Elizabeth Arundel=EDWARD STRADLING
| | | | | | | (08)RALPH NEVILLE E of Westmoreland=(1)Margaret Stafford (2)Joan Beaufort
| | (03)STEPHEN LONGSPEE
| | | (04)Emmeline Longspee
| | | | (05)Juliane Fitzmaurice
| | | | | (06)Maud de Clare
| | | | | | (07)Idonea de Clifford
| | | | | | | (08)Maud Percy=JOHN NEVILLE
| | | | | (06)Margaret de Clare
| | | | | | (07)Elizabeth Badlesmere=WILLIAM DE BOHUN
| | | | | | (07)Marjery Badlesmere
| | | | | | | (08)Elizabeth de Ros
| | | | | | | | (09)WILLIAM LA ZOUCHE
| | | | | | | | | (10)WILLIAM LA ZOUCHE
| | | | | | | | | | (11)WILLIAM LA ZOUCHE
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Margaret Zouche
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Isabella Tresham
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)Elizabeth Vere
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)Margaret Mordaunt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)JOHN ACCLOM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)WILLIAM ACCLOM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)JOHN ACCLOM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)Elizabeth Acclom
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)Sir MARK MILBANKE 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Sir RALPH MILBANKE 4th Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Judith Milbanke=CUTHBERT ROUTH
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (22)Judith Routh
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (23)GEORGE BAKER
| | | | | | | (08)THOMAS DE ROS=Beatrice Stafford
| | | (04)Ela Longspee
| | | | (05)ALAN LA ZOUCHE
| | | | | (06)Maud La Zouche
| | | | | | (07)Jane Holland
| | | | | | | (08)THOMAS DUTTON
| | | | | | | | (09)EDMUND DUTTON
| | | | | | | | | (10)HUGH DUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | (11)JOHN DUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)RICHARD DUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)RALPH DUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)RICHARD DUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)WILLIAM DUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)RALPH DUTTON
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Sir RALPH DUTTON 1st Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Sir JOHN DUTTON 2nd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)Anne Dutton
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)JAMES LENOX NAPER DUTTON
| | (03)Ela Longspee
| | | (04)Ida Odingsels
| | | | (05)JOHN CLINTON
| | | | | (06)Elizabeth Clinton
| | | | | | (07)WILLIAM FITZWILLIAM
| | | | | | | (08)Jane FitzWilliam
| | | | | | | | (09)HENRY SOTHILL
| | | | | | | | | (10)Beatrice Sothill
| | | | | | | | | | (11)Elizabeth Markinfield
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)WILLIAM CALVERLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)WILLIAM CALVERLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)WALTER CALVERLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)WILLIAM CALVERLEY=Elizabeth Middleton
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)Joan Calverley
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)WILLIAM LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)CHRISTOPHER LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)WILLIAM LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)LAWRENCE LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)WILLIAM LISTER=Mary Bellasyse
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)MICHAEL LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)MARTIN LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)MICHAEL LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (22)MATTHEW LISTER (I)=Eleanor Dymoke
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (23)MATTHEW LISTER (II)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)THOMAS LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)THOMAS LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)THOMAS LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)THOMAS LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)THOMAS LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)THOMAS LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)THOMAS LISTER
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)Barbara Lister
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (22)Frances Lambert
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (23)Sir WILLIAM MIDDLETON 3rd Bt
| | | | | | | | | | | (12)Margaret Calverley
| | | | | | | | | | | | (13)WILLIAM CLAPHAM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | (14)CHRISTOPHER CLAPHAM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | (15)WILLIAM CLAPHAM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (16)GEORGE CLAPHAM
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (17)Mary Clapham
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (18)WILLIAM DARLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (19)RICHARD DARLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (20)RICHARD DARLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (21)HENRY DARLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (22)RICHARD DARLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (23)HENRY DARLEY
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (23)Jane Darley=JOHN BREWSTER DARLEY
| | (03)Ida Longspee
| | | (04)Beatrice de Beauchamp
| | | | (05)Maud Fitz-Otho=JOHN DE BOTETOURT

HOME PAGE | TOP OF PAGE